1116-FMC-1001S
Or call us on

The FMC-1001S family are Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X non-managed stand-alone media converters,which give you the fiber cabling connectors, LC with SFP module. Pluggable SFP are available in both multi-mode and single modetypes as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Auto-negotiation will automatically tailorto convert full-duplex signals, according to IEEE 802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP portspeed and Link status FX port speed and Link status.

Where to Find Us

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus
gas international gas international

Request a Callback