2314-FRM220-10/100
Or call us on

The FRM220-10/100 is a Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX non-managed stand-alone media converter, which gives theoptions to choose from the most popular fiber cabling connectors, ST, SC or FC. Both multi-mode and single mode converter modelsare available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber core. When auto-negotiation is selected,these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both half-duplex and full-duplex signals, according to IEEE 802.3u standards.LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status. Thesenon-managed stand-alone converters may also be concentrated into either the FRM220-CH20 or FRM220-CH08 managed chassis.

Where to Find Us

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus
gas international gas international

Request a Callback