2312-FRM220-1000TS
Or call us on

The FRM220-1000TS is a transparent Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP converter with very low latency. They aremanaged (when installed in FRM220 with NMC) or non-managed stand-alone media converters, which give you the options tochoose from a wide range of industry standard SFP modules with LC connectors. SFPs in multi-mode and single mode types areavailable as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Because they are completelytransparent to Ethernet packets, they are able to support any size frames, including undersized or jumbo packets (>9K bytes). LEDindicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status.

Where to Find Us

Our Partners Include

virgin airbus
gas international gas international

Request a Callback